Sony SAL-20TC 2x AF Teleconverter

Sony SAL-20TC 2x AF Teleconverter

Lens Summary

Brand: Sony

Also Known As: Sony 2x Teleconverter

Lens Type: Teleconverter

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Sony Alpha

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $548

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: Double the range of compatible Sony Alpha telephoto lenses with the SAL20TC teleconverter lens. Get greater magnification to capture subjects at greater distances without carrying extra lenses.


Sony SAL-20TC 2x AF Teleconverter Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Teleconverter
Focal Length 2x
Mount Type Sony Alpha
Format Full Frame / FX
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Optical SteadyShot / AntiShake (Image Stabilization) No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format) N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements 5
Lens Groups 6
Nano AR Coating No
Anti-Reflective / Multi-Layered / T* Coating No
Focus Information
Focus Autofocus
Built-in Focus Motor No
Direct Drive Super Sonic wave Motor (DDSSM) No
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing Yes
Tripod Collar No
Dimensions 43x64mm
Weight 200g
Other Information
Available in Colors White

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *