Sony SAL-14TC 1.4x APO Teleconverter

Sony SAL-14TC 1.4x APO Teleconverter

Lens Summary

Brand: Sony

Also Known As: Sony 1.4x Teleconverter

Lens Type: Teleconverter

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Sony Alpha

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $548

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production


Sony SAL-14TC 1.4x APO Teleconverter Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeTeleconverter
Focal Length1.4x
Mount TypeSony Alpha
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Optical SteadyShot / AntiShake (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements5
Lens Groups4
Nano AR CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective / Multi-Layered / T* CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Direct Drive Super Sonic wave Motor (DDSSM)No
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingYes
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions63x21mm
Weight175g
Other Information
Available in ColorsWhite

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *