Sigma 18-200mm f/3.5-6.3 DC Macro OS HSM C

Sigma 18-200mm f/3.5-6.3 DC Macro OS HSM C

Lens Summary

Brand: Sigma

Also Known As: Sigma 18-200mm f/3.5-6.3 Macro OS

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: APS-C / DX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Canon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K, Sigma SA, Sony Alpha

Release Date: 2014-01-06

MSRP Price: $399

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production


Sigma 18-200mm f/3.5-6.3 DC Macro OS HSM C Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length18-200mm
Mount TypeCanon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K, Sigma SA, Sony Alpha
FormatAPS-C / DX
Compatible Format(s)APS-C / DX
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio11.11x
Maximum Reproduction Ratio0.33×
Optical Stabilization (Image Stabilization)Yes
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/3.5-f/6.3
Minimum Aperturef/22
Maximum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format)76.5°
Minimum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format)8.1°
Optical Information
Lens Elements16
Lens Groups13
Diaphragm Blades7 (Rounded)
Nano CoatingNo
Super Multi-Layer CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Hyper Sonic Motor (HSM)No
Internal FocusingYes
Minimum Focus Distance0.39m
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size62mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions71 x 86mm
Weight430g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *