Schneider 21017528 2/3″ 4.8mm f/1.8 Cinegon

Schneider 21017528 23 4.8mm f/1.8 C-Mount Cinegon Compact

Lens Summary

Brand: Schneider

Also Known As: Schneider 21017528 4.8mm f/1.8

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: C-Mount

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $1697

Made in: Germany

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: Engineered for high-end inspection and measurement applications, the Schneider 21017528 lens features a compact and rugged design, appropriate for use in crash tests, robot vision or similarly high impact applications. A special broadband optical coating optimizes image brightness and sharpness in lighting conditions ranging from visible to the near infrared and supports a minimum object distance of 0.0mm with a finely threaded ring system offering precise focus adjustments.


Schneider 21017528 2/3″ 4.8mm f/1.8 Cinegon Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length4.8mm
Mount TypeC-Mount
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/1.8
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens ElementsN/A
Lens GroupsN/A
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance2.7m
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Tripod CollarYes
Dimensions41 x 37.3mm
Weight87g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *