Pentax smc D FA 645 25mm f/4 AL SDM AW

Pentax smc D FA 645 25mm f/4 AL SDM AW

Lens Summary

Brand: Pentax

Also Known As: Pentax 645 25mm f/4

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Pentax 645 / MF

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Pentax 645

Release Date: 2011-01-01

MSRP Price: $4995.95

Made in: Japan

Infrared Rating: Good

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The DA 645 25mm f/4 lens is a fast, wide angle lens designed specifically for use with the PENTAX 645D. It features an advanced optical design tailored for digital photography, quiet SDM autofocus, and it\'s fully weather sealed for field use.


Pentax smc D FA 645 25mm f/4 AL SDM AW Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length25mm
Mount TypePentax 645
FormatPentax 645 / MF
Compatible Format(s)Pentax 645
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Shake Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/4
Minimum Aperturef/32
Maximum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format)95°
Optical Information
Lens Elements12
Lens Groups8
Diaphragm Blades9
HD CoatingNo
Super-Multi Coating (SMC)No
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Supersonic Direct-drive Motor (SDM)Yes
Internal FocusingYes
Minimum Focus Distance0.40m
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size40.5mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions90 x 148.5mm
Weight1040g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *