Pentax 04 Toy Lens 6.3mm f/7.1

Pentax 04 Toy Lens 6.3mm f/7.1

Lens Summary

Brand: Pentax

Also Known As: Pentax 04 6.3mm f/7.1

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Pentax Q

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Pentax Q

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $77

Made in:

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Pentax 6.3mm f/7.1 Toy Lens Wide-Angle for Q Mount Cameras delivers subdued, nostalgic wide-angle images like photos taken by a toy camera. It\'s a unifocal lens with an angle of view similar to a 35mm lens in the 35mm format. Supplied for use with Pentax Q series cameras, this lens is designed specifically to retain various lens aberrations. It\'s ideal for producing a toy camera effect, without having to simulate it in post-production


Pentax 04 Toy Lens 6.3mm f/7.1 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Prime Lens
Focal Length 6.3mm
Mount Type Pentax Q
Format Pentax Q
Compatible Format(s) Pentax Q
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Maximum Reproduction Ratio 0.15x
Shake Reduction (Image Stabilization) No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximim Aperture f/7.1
Maximum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format) 64°
Optical Information
Lens Elements 4
Lens Groups 3
HD Coating No
Super-Multi Coating (SMC) No
Focus Information
Focus Manual Focus
Built-in Focus Motor No
Supersonic Direct-drive Motor (SDM) No
Minimum Focus Distance 7cm
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Plastic
Tripod Collar No
Dimensions 40.6 x 25mm
Weight 21g
Other Information
Available in Colors Silver

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *