Pentax 03 Fisheye 3.2mm f/5.6

Pentax 03 Fisheye 3.2mm f/5.6

Lens Summary

Brand: Pentax

Also Known As: Pentax 03 3.2mm f/5.6

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Pentax Q

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Pentax Q

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $97

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Pentax 3.2mm f/5.6 Fish Eye Lens for Q Series Cameras delivers the equivalent of a 17.5mm fisheye lens when used on the Q camera for which it was designed. This ultra wide-angle visual effect with edge distortion provides a unique look that\'s much in demand. This lens can focus to 3.5\" and has a fixed aperture of f/5.6


Pentax 03 Fisheye 3.2mm f/5.6 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Prime Lens
Focal Length 3.2mm
Mount Type Pentax Q
Format Pentax Q
Compatible Format(s) Pentax Q
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Maximum Reproduction Ratio 0.06x
Shake Reduction (Image Stabilization) No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximim Aperture f/5.6
Minimum Aperture f/5.6
Maximum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format) 160°
Optical Information
Lens Elements 6
Lens Groups 5
HD Coating No
Super-Multi Coating (SMC) No
Focus Information
Focus Manual Focus
Built-in Focus Motor No
Supersonic Direct-drive Motor (SDM) No
Minimum Focus Distance 8.99cm
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Plastic
Tripod Collar No
Dimensions 40.6 x 30.48mm
Weight 29g
Other Information
Available in Colors Silver

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *