Olympus Zuiko Digital 2.0x Teleconverter EC-20

Olympus Zuiko Digital 2.0x Teleconverter EC-20

Lens Summary

Brand: Olympus

Also Known As: Olympus 2x Teleconverter

Lens Type: Teleconverter

Format: Four Thirds

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Four Thirds

Release Date: 2003-06-24

MSRP Price: $479

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Olympus EC-20 2x Teleconverter doubles the focal length of any lens it is attached to from the wide selection of Four-Thirds and Olympus E-System lenses.


Olympus Zuiko Digital 2.0x Teleconverter EC-20 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeTeleconverter
Focal Length2x
Mount TypeFour Thirds
FormatFour Thirds
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio2x
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Optical Information
Lens Elements7
Lens Groups5
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingYes
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions68 x 41mm
Weight225g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *