Olympus Zuiko Digital 11-22mm f/2.8-3.5

Olympus Zuiko Digital 11-22mm 1-2.8-3.5

Lens Summary

Brand: Olympus

Also Known As: Olympus 11-22mm f/2.8-3.5

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: Four Thirds

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Four Thirds

Release Date: 2003-06-24

MSRP Price: $799

Made in: Japan

Infrared Rating: Good

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Zuiko Digital 11-22 millimeter f2.8-3.5 features two aspherical glass lenses that minimize distortion, spherical aberration and


Olympus Zuiko Digital 11-22mm f/2.8-3.5 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length11-22mm
Mount TypeFour Thirds
FormatFour Thirds
Compatible Format(s)Four Thirds
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio2x
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1:7.69
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/2.8-3.5
Minimum Aperturef/22
Maximum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format)89°-53°
Optical Information
Lens Elements12
Lens Groups10
Diaphragm Blades7
Aspherical Elements2
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance0.28m
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size72mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions7.49 x 9.25cm
Weight485g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *