Nikon NIKKOR IX 60-180mm f/4-5.6

Nikon NIKKOR IX 60-180mm f/4-5.6

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon IX 60-180mm f/4-5.6

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: APS-C / DX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon IX

Release Date: 1996-01-01

MSRP Price: $245

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued


Nikon NIKKOR IX 60-180mm f/4-5.6 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length60-180mm
Mount TypeNikon IX
FormatAPS-C / DX
Compatible Format(s)Rangefinder
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio3x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximum Aperturef/4.5-f/5.6
Minimum Aperturef/32
Optical Information
Lens Elements11
Lens Groups8
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Minimum Focus Distance0.35m
Filter Information
Filter Size52mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Weight220g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *