Nikon NIKKOR IX 30-60mm f/4-5.6

Nikon NIKKOR IX 30-60mm f/4-5.6

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon IX 30-60mm f/4-5.6

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: APS-C / DX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon IX

Release Date: 1998-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Thailand

Production Status: Discontinued

Lens Description: The smallest and lightest interchangeable lens Nikon has ever produced.


Nikon NIKKOR IX 30-60mm f/4-5.6 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length30-60mm
Mount TypeNikon IX
FormatAPS-C / DX
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio2x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/4-f/5.6
Minimum Aperturef/22
Optical Information
Lens Elements6
Lens Groups6
Diaphragm Blades7
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Minimum Focus Distance0.35m
Filter Information
Filter Size46mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialPlastic
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions34 x 59mm
Weight93g
Other Information
Available in ColorsSilver

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *