Nikon NIKKOR IX 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6

Nikon NIKKOR IX 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon IX 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: APS-C / DX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 1996-01-01

MSRP Price: $380

Made in: Thailand

Production Status: Discontinued


Nikon NIKKOR IX 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length20-60mm
Mount TypeNikon F
FormatAPS-C / DX
Compatible Format(s)APS-C (crop)
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio3x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/3.5-f/5.6
Minimum Aperturef/32
Optical Information
Lens Elements9
Lens Groups7
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Minimum Focus Distance0.35m
Filter Information
Filter Size52mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialPlastic
Tripod CollarNo
Weight170g
Other Information
Available in ColorsSilver

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *