Nikon NIKKOR 35-200mm f/3.5-4.5

Nikon NIKKOR 35-200mm f/3.5-4.5

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 35-200mm f/3.5-4.5

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 1985-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued

Lens Description: High power zoom for general photography.


Nikon NIKKOR 35-200mm f/3.5-4.5 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length35-200mm
Mount TypeNikon F
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm SLR
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio5.7x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximum Aperturef/3.5-f/4.5
Minimum Aperturef/22
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)13°-64°
Optical Information
Lens Elements17
Lens Groups13
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Minimum Focus Distance0.5m
Filter Information
Filter Size62mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions120 x 70mm
Weight740g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *