Nikon NIKKOR 28mm f/2

Nikon NIKKOR 28mm f/2

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 28mm f/2

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 1981-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued


Nikon NIKKOR 28mm f/2 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length28mm
Mount TypeNikon F
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm SLR
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/2.8
Minimum Aperturef/22
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements9
Lens Groups8
Diaphragm Blades7
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Minimum Focus Distance0.25m
Filter Information
Filter Size52mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions63 x 58.5mm
Weight360g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

Comments

  1. 1) Randle P. McMurphy
    April 11, 2016 at 6:25 am

    I own the Nikkor N.C. 2,0/28 build in the 70th with the same optical formular.
    It trows the Nikkor 2,8/24 out of my pokets and I love using it for high-resolution
    landscape or reportage tasks.

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *