Nikon NIKKOR 200mm f/2 IF-ED

Nikon NIKKOR 200mm f/2 IF-ED

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 200mm f/2 IF-ED

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 1985-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued

Lens Description: High-performance ultra-fast f/2 aperture telephoto for low light sports photography.


Nikon NIKKOR 200mm f/2 IF-ED Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Prime Lens
Focal Length 200mm
Mount Type Nikon F
Format Full Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s) 35mm SLR
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization) No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring Yes
Maximim Aperture f/2
Minimum Aperture f/22
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format) 13°
Optical Information
Lens Elements 10
Lens Groups 8
Diaphragm Blades 9
Nano Crystal Coat No
Super Integrated Coat (SIC) No
Focus Information
Focus Manual Focus
Built-in Focus Motor No
Silent Wave Motor (SWM) No
Internal Focusing Yes
Minimum Focus Distance 2.5m
Filter Information
Filter Size 01/01/1900
Accepts Filter Type Screw-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Metal
Tripod Collar Yes
Dimensions 226 x 132mm
Weight 2550g
Other Information
Available in Colors Black

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *