Nikon NIKKOR 18mm f/3.5

Nikon NIKKOR 18mm f/3.5

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 18mm f/3.5 Ai-S

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 1982-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued

Lens Description: Ultra-wideangle for interior and scenic photography.


Nikon NIKKOR 18mm f/3.5 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Prime Lens
Focal Length 18mm
Mount Type Nikon F
Format Full Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s) 35mm Film
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Maximum Reproduction Ratio 1/8.3
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization) No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring Yes
Maximim Aperture f/3.5
Minimum Aperture f/22
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format) 100
Optical Information
Lens Elements 11
Lens Groups 10
Nano Crystal Coat No
Super Integrated Coat (SIC) No
Focus Information
Focus Manual Focus
Built-in Focus Motor No
Silent Wave Motor (SWM) No
Minimum Focus Distance 0.25m
Filter Information
Filter Size 72mm
Accepts Filter Type Screw-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Metal
Tripod Collar No
Dimensions 75 x 61.5mm
Weight 350g
Other Information
Available in Colors Black

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *