Nikon NIKKOR 135mm f/2.8

Nikon NIKKOR 135mm f/2.8

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 135mm f/2.8

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 1981-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued

Lens Description: Popular medium telephoto lens for portraits.


Nikon NIKKOR 135mm f/2.8 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length135mm
Mount TypeNikon F
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm SLR
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximum Aperturef/2.8
Minimum Aperturef/32
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)19°
Optical Information
Lens ElementsN/A
Lens GroupsN/A
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Minimum Focus Distance1.3m
Filter Information
Filter Size52mm
Accepts Filter TypeBuilt-in
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions94 x 81mm
Weight435g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *