Nikon Micro-NIKKOR 200mm f/4 IF

Nikon Micro NIKKOR 200mm f/4 IF

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 200mm f/4 IF Micro

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 1982-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued

Lens Description: The Nikon Micro Nikkor 200 mm f/ 4 IF Ai is a telephoto macro prime lens for Nikon F cameras.rnrnIt makes it possible to take 1:2 macro scale pictures without additional attachments.


Nikon Micro-NIKKOR 200mm f/4 IF Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length200mm
Mount TypeNikon F
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm SLR
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1:2
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximum Aperturef/4
Minimum Aperturef/32
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements9
Lens Groups6
Diaphragm Blades9
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Internal FocusingYes
Minimum Focus Distance0.71m
Filter Information
Filter Size52mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarYes
Dimensions66 x 172mm
Weight800g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *