Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-20E

Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-20E

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon TC-20E

Lens Type: Teleconverter

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 2001-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued


Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-20E Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeTeleconverter
Focal Length2x
Mount TypeNikon F
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm Film
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Zoom Ratio2x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements7
Lens Groups6
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions66 x 55mm
Weight355g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Lens Construction

Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-20E

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *