Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-14E

Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-14E

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon TC-14E

Lens Type: Teleconverter

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Release Date: 2001-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued

Lens Description: Designed for AF-S and AF-I Nikkor lensesrn-Increases the original focal length by 40%, Reduces lens aperture by one f-stop, Autofocus possible with AF-S and AF-I Nikkor lenses


Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-14E Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeTeleconverter
Focal Length1.4x
Mount TypeNikon F
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm Film
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1.4x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements5
Lens Groups5
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)No
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions66 x 24.5mm
Weight200g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Lens Construction

Nikon AF-I Teleconverter TC-14E Lens Construction

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *