Nikon 1 NIKKOR AW 11-27.5mm f/3.5-5.6

Nikon 1 Nikkor AW 11-27.5mm f/3.5-5.6

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 1 AW 11-27.5mm f/3.5-5.6

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: Nikon 1 / CX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon 1

Release Date: 2013-09-19

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production


Nikon 1 NIKKOR AW 11-27.5mm f/3.5-5.6 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Zoom Lens
Focal Length 11-27.5mm
Mount Type Nikon 1
Format Nikon 1 / CX
Compatible Format(s) CX format
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Zoom Ratio 2.5x
Maximum Reproduction Ratio 0.1×
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization) No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximim Aperture f/3.5-f/5.6
Minimum Aperture f/16
Optical Information
Lens Elements 8
Lens Groups 6
Diaphragm Blades 7
Extra-Low Dispersion Glass Elements 1 ED glass element
Aspherical Elements 1 aspherical element
Nano Crystal Coat No
Super Integrated Coat (SIC) No
Focus Information
Focus Autofocus
Built-in Focus Motor Yes
Silent Wave Motor (SWM) No
Internal Focusing Yes
Minimum Focus Distance 0.30m
Filter Information
Filter Size 41mm
Accepts Filter Type Screw-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing Yes
Mount Material Metal
Tripod Collar No
Dimensions 63 x 57mm
Weight 182g
Other Information
Available in Colors Black

Lens Construction

1 NIKKOR AW 11-27.5mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens Construction

MTF Charts

1 NIKKOR AW 11-27.5mm f/3.5-5.6 MTF Chart Wide 1 NIKKOR AW 11-27.5mm f/3.5-5.6 MTF Tele

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *