Nikon 1 NIKKOR 6.7-13mm f/3.5-5.6 VR

1 NIKKOR 6.7-13mm f/3.5-5

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon
Also Known As: Nikon 1 6.7-13mm f/3.5-5.6 VR
Lens Type: Zoom Lens
Format: Nikon 1 / CX
Focus: Autofocus
Lens Mount: Nikon 1
Release Date: 2013-01-08
MSRP Price: $496.95 (Check Current Price)
Made in: China
Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: Create stunning ultra-wide-angle photos and HD videos with this compact high-performance lens. Ideal for travel, architectural photography, indoor shooting and more, it delivers a 100° angle of view to bring more into the frame; and foreground-subject emphasis for exploring creative new compositions.


Nikon 1 NIKKOR 6.7-13mm f/3.5-5.6 VR Specifications

Lens Specifications
* Supplied accessories may differ depending on country or area  
Lens Type Zoom Lens
Focal Length 6.7-13mm
Mount Type Nikon 1
Format Nikon 1 / CX
Compatible Format(s) Nikon CX
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Zoom Ratio 2x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization) Yes
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximum Aperture f/3.5
Minimum Aperture f/16
Maximum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format) 100°
Minimum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format) 63°
Optical Information
Lens Elements 11
Lens Groups 7
Diaphragm Blades 7
Extra-Low Dispersion Glass Elements 3
Aspherical Elements 3
Nano Crystal Coat No
Super Integrated Coat (SIC) No
Focus Information
Focus Autofocus
Built-in Focus Motor Yes
Silent Wave Motor (SWM) No
Internal Focusing Yes
Minimum Focus Distance 0.25m
Distance Information Yes
Filter Information
Filter Size 52mm
Accepts Filter Type Screw-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Metal
Tripod Collar No
Dimensions 56.5x46 mm
Weight 125g
Other Information
Available in Colors Black
Supplied Accessories HB-N105 Lens Hood, LC-N52 Front Lens Cap, LF-N1000 Rear Lens Cap

MTF Chart

1 NIKKOR 6.7-13mm f/3.5-5.6 VR MTF

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *