Nikon 1 NIKKOR 32mm f/1.2

Nikon 1 NIKKOR 32mm f/1.2

Lens Summary

Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon 1 32mm f/1.2

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Nikon 1 / CX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon 1

Release Date: 2013-05-14

MSRP Price: $899

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: Largest maximum aperture in the 1 NIKKOR line of f/1.2. First 1 NIKKOR with Nano Crystal Coat, focus ring and SWM built in, delivering strong support for image creation. A high-performance fast lens realizing meticulously fine reproduction.


Nikon 1 NIKKOR 32mm f/1.2 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length32mm
Mount TypeNikon 1
FormatNikon 1 / CX
Compatible Format(s)Nikon 1 (CX)
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio0.08x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/1.2
Minimum Aperturef/16
Maximum Angle of View (APS-C or smaller format)28°
Optical Information
Lens Elements9
Lens Groups7
Diaphragm Blades7
Nano Crystal CoatNo
Super Integrated Coat (SIC)No
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave Motor (SWM)Yes
Minimum Focus Distance0.45m
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size52mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions65.5 x 47mm
Weight235g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack, Silver

Lens Construction

Nikon 1 Nikkor 32mm f/1.2 Diagram

MTF Chart

Nikon 1 Nikkor 32mm f/1.2 MTF Chart

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *