Kenko Teleplus Pro 300 AF 2.0x

Kenko Teleplus Pro 300 AF 2.0x

Lens Summary

Brand: Kenko

Also Known As: Kenko 2x Teleconverter

Lens Type: Teleconverter

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Canon EF, Nikon F

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $279

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: With the Kenko Teleplus PRO 300 DGX 2x AF Teleconverter full autofocus (AF) functioning is possible with lenses having a maximum aperture of f/2.8 or brighter. Having 2x magnification, the Teleplus PRO 300 is constructed of 7 multi-coated elements in 4 groups and allows a depth of field 1/2 of the prime lens used and retains the prime\'s minimum focusing distance.


Kenko Teleplus Pro 300 AF 2.0x Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypeTeleconverter
Focal Length2x
Mount TypeCanon EF, Nikon F
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm Film / Full-Frame Digital Sensor DSLR (APS-C Sensor)
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements7
Lens Groups4
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingYes
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions36m
Weight184g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *