Hasselblad Wide Angle 35mm f/3.5 HC

Hasselblad Wide Angle 35mm f/3.5 HC

Lens Summary

Brand: Hasselblad

Also Known As: Hasselblad 35mm f/3.5 HC

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Hasselblad H

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $4395

Made in: Sweden

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: A retro focus lens with 89° diagonal angle of view. The Wide Angle 35mm f/3.5 HC Auto Focus Lens offers outstanding corner-to-corner sharpness, low dispersion glass, even illumination, and features an advanced optical design with rear focus mechanism to ensure high performance even at the close focusing range.


Hasselblad Wide Angle 35mm f/3.5 HC Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Prime Lens
Focal Length 35mm
Mount Type Hasselblad H
Format Medium Format
Compatible Format(s) Medium Format
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Maximum Reproduction Ratio 1:9.6
Image Stabilization No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximim Aperture f/3.5
Minimum Aperture f/32
Optical Information
Lens Elements 11
Lens Groups 10
Nano Coating No
Anti-Reflective Coating No
Focus Information
Focus Autofocus
Built-in Focus Motor Yes
Silent Wave / UltraSonic Motor No
Minimum Focus Distance 0.5m
Distance Information Yes
Filter Information
Filter Size 95mm
Accepts Filter Type Screw-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Metal
Tripod Collar No
Dimensions 100 x 124mm
Weight 975g
Other Information
Available in Colors Black

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *