Hasselblad Telephoto 300mm f/4.5

Hasselblad Telephoto 300mm f/4.5

Lens Summary

Brand: Hasselblad

Also Known As: Hasselblad 300mm f/4.5

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Hasselblad H

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $5195

Made in: Sweden

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Hasselblad 300mm f/4.5 lens is the longest lens in the present HC lens range. It has a fast autofocus reaction making it suitable for certain sports and wildlife applications. The high quality even at wide apertures makes it also suitable for fashion photographers needing to blur out disturbing backgrounds. This high performance lens also features an integral rotatable tripod mount for rapid horizontal and vertical composition change.


Hasselblad Telephoto 300mm f/4.5 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens Type Prime Lens
Focal Length 300mm
Mount Type Hasselblad H
Format Medium Format
Compatible Format(s) Medium Format
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Maximum Reproduction Ratio 1:7.5
Image Stabilization No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximim Aperture f/4.5
Minimum Aperture f/45
Optical Information
Lens Elements 9
Lens Groups 7
Nano Coating No
Anti-Reflective Coating No
Focus Information
Focus Autofocus
Built-in Focus Motor Yes
Silent Wave / UltraSonic Motor No
Minimum Focus Distance 2.45m
Distance Information Yes
Filter Information
Filter Size 95mm
Accepts Filter Type Screw-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Metal
Tripod Collar Yes
Dimensions 10.01 x 19.81cm
Weight 2.11kg
Other Information
Available in Colors Black

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *