Hasselblad Telephoto 210mm f/4 HC

Hasselblad Telephoto 210mm f/4 HC

Lens Summary

Brand: Hasselblad

Also Known As: Hasselblad 210mm f/4 HC

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Hasselblad H

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $4195

Made in: Sweden

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Hasselblad Telephoto 210mm f/4 HC Auto Focus Lens is a universal telephoto lens with outstanding performance. The longer focal length is excellent for tightly framed shots, enabling a shallow depth-of-field to be used to make the main subject stand out noticeably.


Hasselblad Telephoto 210mm f/4 HC Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length210mm
Mount TypeHasselblad H
FormatMedium Format
Compatible Format(s)Medium Format
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1:7
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/4
Minimum Aperturef/45
Optical Information
Lens Elements10
Lens Groups6
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance1.8m
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size77mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions8.38 x 16.51cm
Weight1.32kg
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *