Hasselblad Telephoto 150mm f/4 CFi

Hasselblad Telephoto 150mm f/4 CFi

Lens Summary

Brand: Hasselblad

Also Known As: Hasselblad 150mm f/4 CFi

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Hasselblad CF

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $4259

Made in: Sweden

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The classical portrait lens which provides the ideal perspective for head and shoulder portraits. The 150 mm focal length offers a moderate, but clearly visible, telephoto effect and the shallow depth-of-field can be used to set distracting backgrounds off-focus. Can also be used favorably in other areas such as fashion and landscape photography.


Hasselblad Telephoto 150mm f/4 CFi Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length150mm
Mount TypeHasselblad CF
FormatMedium Format
Compatible Format(s)Medium Format
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1:7.1
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/4
Minimum Aperturef/32
Optical Information
Lens ElementsN/A
Lens Groups5
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance1.37m
Distance InformationYes
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions8.00 x 10.11cm
Weight785g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *