Hasselblad Telephoto 150mm f/3.2 HC

Hasselblad Telephoto 150mm f/3.2 HC

Lens Summary

Brand: Hasselblad

Also Known As: Hasselblad 150mm f/3.2 HC

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Hasselblad H

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $3795

Made in: Sweden

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: An ideal portrait lens, providing the ideal perspective for head and shoulder portraits, or other areas such landscape photography. The Hasselblad HC 150mm f/3.2\'s focal length offers a moderate, but clearly visible, telephoto effect and the shallow depth-of-field can be used to set distracting backgrounds off-focus. Features internal focus mechanism, fast AF, and is ideal for lower light conditions.


Hasselblad Telephoto 150mm f/3.2 HC Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length150mm
Mount TypeHasselblad H
FormatMedium Format
Compatible Format(s)Medium Format
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1:6.8
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/3.2
Minimum Aperturef/45
Optical Information
Lens Elements9
Lens Groups8
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance1.3m
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size77mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions86 x 124mm
Weight970g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *