Hasselblad Normal 100mm f/2.2 HC

Hasselblad Normal 100mm f/2.2 HC

Lens Summary

Brand: Hasselblad

Also Known As: Hasselblad 100mm f/2.2 HC

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Hasselblad H

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $3895

Made in: Sweden

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Hasselblad 100 mm f/2.2 is a fast lens particularly suited to low-light situations or for action shots where higher shutter speeds are required. The slightly longer than standard length coupled with its shorter depth-of-field makes it an interesting choice for portraits too in many instances.


Hasselblad Normal 100mm f/2.2 HC Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length100mm
Mount TypeHasselblad H
FormatMedium Format
Compatible Format(s)Medium Format
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1:7.2
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/2.2
Minimum Aperturef/32
Optical Information
Lens Elements6
Lens Groups5
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance0.90m
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size77mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions80.5 x 87.5mm
Weight780g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *