Hasselblad HC Macro 120mm f/4 II

Hasselblad HC Macro f/4 120mm II

Lens Summary

Brand: Hasselblad

Also Known As: Hasselblad 120mm f/4 II Macro

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Hasselblad H

Release Date: N/A

MSRP Price: $5095

Made in: Sweden

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The exceptionally high performance and design of the Hasselblad HC Macro f/4 120mm II Lens makes it optimal for close-up photography. Designed for the Hasselblad H System cameras with large, 31-60MP sensors, image quality and light distribution, including in the close focusing range, are extremely good, even at maximum aperture. Focusing, manual or AF, from infinity to 1:1 image scale are possible without extension tubes.


Hasselblad HC Macro 120mm f/4 II Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length120mm
Mount TypeHasselblad H
FormatMedium Format
Compatible Format(s)Medium Format
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio1:1
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingNo
Maximum Aperturef/4
Minimum Aperturef/45
Optical Information
Lens Elements9
Lens Groups9
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance39cm
Distance InformationYes
Filter Information
Filter Size67mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions96 x 166mm
Weight1410g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *