Hartblei Superrotator Macro 120mm f/4 TS

Hartblei Superrotator Macro 120mm f/4 TS

Lens Summary

Brand: Hartblei

Also Known As: Hartblei 120mm f/4 TS

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Canon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K, Sony Alpha

Release Date: 2006-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Germany

Production Status: In Production

Lens Description: The Hartblei Superrotator 120mm F4 Macro TS is a lens which occupies a small, specialized niche in the market as the longest focal length perspective control optic currently available. Optically it doesn\'t disappoint, with excellent sharpness when stopped down a bit, and no discernible distortion or lateral chromatic aberration. Mechanically it\'s superb too, and the SuperRotator design opens up a wealth of creative possibilities.


Hartblei Superrotator Macro 120mm f/4 TS Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length120mm
Mount TypeCanon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K, Sony Alpha
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm Film / Full-Frame Digital Sensor DSLR (APS-C Sensor)
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio0.25x
Image StabilizationNo
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximum Aperturef/4
Minimum Aperturef/32
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements6
Lens Groups4
Diaphragm Blades12
Nano CoatingNo
Anti-Reflective CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
Silent Wave / UltraSonic MotorNo
Minimum Focus Distance0.21m
Filter Information
Filter Size72mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Dimensions89 x 106mm
Weight965g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *