Fujifilm GF 45-100mm f/4 R LM OIS WR

Fujifilm GF 45-100 f/4 R LM OIS WR

Lens Summary

Brand: Fujifilm

Also Known As: Fuji GF 45-100mm f/4 R LM OIS WR

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Fujifilm G

Release Date: 2020-01-23

MSRP Price: $2299.95

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production

Manufacturer Link: Product Page

Lens Description: Prized for its versatility, the FUJIFILM GF 45-100mm f/4 R LM OIS WR is a standard zoom covering a useful wide-angle to portrait-length range to suit working in a variety of situations. Complementing this flexible range is a high-performance optical design that includes a Super ED element, an ED element, and three aspherical elements, which all contribute to reducing a variety of aberrations in order to achieve greater sharpness and clarity. Balancing the optics, this lens is also distinguished by its five stop-effective image stabilization system that minimizes the appearance of camera shake for sharper handheld imagery. A linear autofocus motor is also used to deliver fast, near-silent focusing performance to benefit both photos and videos. Additionally, the lens also features a dust-, freeze-, and weather-resistant construction to suit working in trying environmental conditions.


Fujifilm GF 45-100mm f/4 R LM OIS WR Specifications

Lens Specifications
* Supplied accessories may differ depending on country or area 
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length45-100mm
Mount TypeFujifilm G
FormatMedium Format
Compatible Format(s)Medium Format
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Maximum Reproduction Ratio0.13x
Image StabilizationYes
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximim Aperturef/4
Minimum Aperturef/32
Maximum Angle of View (Full frame or larger format)62.6°
Minimum Angle of View (Full frame or larger format)30.6°
Optical Information
Lens Elements16
Lens Groups12
Diaphragm Blades9 (Rounded)
Extra-Low Dispersion Glass Elements1
Special Glass Elements1 Super ED
Aspherical Elements3
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Linear MotorYes
Internal FocusingYes
Minimum Focus Distance0.65m (Wide), 0.82m (Telephoto)
Electronic DiaphragmYes
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingYes
Mount MaterialMetal
Dimensions93mm x 144.5mm (Wide) / 93mm x 174.5mm (Telephoto)
Weight1,005g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack
Supplied AccessoriesLens Cap FLCP-82, Lens rear cap RLCP-002, Lens hood, Lens pouch

Lens Construction

Fujifilm GF 45-100 f/4 R LM OIS WR Lens Construction

MTF Chart

Fujifilm GF 45-100 f/4 R LM OIS WR MTF Chart

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *