Fujifilm GF 100-200mm f/5.6 R LM OIS WR

Fujifilm GF 100-200mm f/5.6 R LM OIS WR

Lens Summary

Brand: Fujifilm

Also Known As: Fuji GF 100-200mm f/5.6 R LM OIS WR

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: Medium Format

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Fujifilm G

Release Date: 2019-01-17

MSRP Price: $1999.95

Made in: Japan

Production Status: In Production

Manufacturer Link: Product Page

Lens Description: Covering a flexible range of medium telephoto focal lengths, the FUJIFILM GF 100-200mm f/5.6 R LM OIS WR is a versatile zoom, well-suited for a variety of subjects from portraiture to landscapes. Offering a 79-158mm equivalent focal length, this lens is also characterized by its constant f/5.6 maximum aperture to maintain consistent brightness throughout the zoom range. The optical design incorporates two Super ED elements and one aspherical element, which minimize both chromatic and spherical aberrations for improved clarity, color accuracy, and sharpness.


Fujifilm GF 100-200mm f/5.6 R LM OIS WR Specifications

Lens Specifications
* Supplied accessories may differ depending on country or area 
Lens TypeZoom Lens
Focal Length100-200mm
Mount TypeFujifilm G
FormatMedium Format
Compatible Format(s)Medium Format
Compatible with TeleconvertersYes
Maximum Reproduction Ratio0.2x
Image StabilizationYes
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximim Aperturef/5.6
Minimum Aperturef/32
Maximum Angle of View (Full frame or larger format)30.6°
Minimum Angle of View (Full frame or larger format)15.6°
Optical Information
Lens Elements20
Lens Groups13
Diaphragm Blades9 (Rounded)
Special Glass Elements2 Super ED
Aspherical Elements1
Focus Information
FocusAutofocus
Built-in Focus MotorYes
Linear MotorYes
Internal FocusingYes
Minimum Focus Distance0.6m (Wide), 1.6m (Telephoto)
Electronic DiaphragmYes
Filter Information
Filter Size67mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingYes
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarYes
Dimensions89.5mm x 183mm
Weight1,050g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack
Supplied AccessoriesLens cap FLCP-67II, Lens rear cap RLCP-002, Lens hood, Tripod collar foot, Lens pouch

Lens Construction

Fujifilm GF 100-200mm f/5.6 R LM OIS WR Lens Construction

MTF Chart

Fujifilm GF 100-200mm f/5.6 R LM OIS WR MTF Chart

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *