Canon FDn 24mm f/2.8

Canon FDn 24mm f/2.8

Lens Summary

Brand: Canon

Also Known As: Canon FD 24mm f/2.8

Lens Type: Prime Lens

Format: Full Frame / FX

Focus: Manual Focus

Lens Mount: Canon FD

Release Date: 1979-01-01

MSRP Price: N/A

Made in: Japan

Production Status: Discontinued


Canon FDn 24mm f/2.8 Specifications

Lens Specifications
Lens TypePrime Lens
Focal Length24mm
Mount TypeCanon FD
FormatFull Frame / FX
Compatible Format(s)35mm SLR
Compatible with TeleconvertersNo
Image Stabilizer (Image Stabilization)No
Aperture Information
Aperture RingYes
Maximum Aperturef/2.8
Minimum Aperturef/22
Maximum Angle of View (Full Frame format)N/A
Optical Information
Lens Elements10
Lens Groups9
Diaphragm Blades6
SWC (SubWavelength Structure Coating)No
Super Spectra CoatingNo
Focus Information
FocusManual Focus
Built-in Focus MotorNo
UltraSonic Motor (USM)No
Minimum Focus Distance0.3m
Filter Information
Filter Size52mm
Accepts Filter TypeScrew-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust SealingNo
Mount MaterialMetal
Tripod CollarNo
Weight240g
Other Information
Available in ColorsBlack

Reader Interactions

User Review Policy: All user reviews are moderated. If you would like your review to be posted, please make sure that there is enough valuable information for others to read. Two or three word reviews will be deleted. Also, please do not forget to give a star ranking to the reviewed product. Thank you!

Post Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *